AV Shield Final Teams

Important

Athletes MUST report to the event start at the published Assembly time.  Failure to do so may result in you missing your heat and you WILL NOT be permitted to compete in a latter heat.

Athletes who wish to be scratched from an event must notify their team manager before the 30 minute cut off.

Open Women Div 2

Event

Athletes Selected

Max allowed

Triple Jump - Pit2 
Assemble Time: 9:55am
Event Time: 10:10am  

Cara Moody,

Stephanie Comfort,

Emergency: Jessica Prime

2

5000m
Assemble Time: Heat 3 - 11:20am
Event Time: Heat 3 - 11:35am

Jessica Prime - Heat 3

3

400m Hurdles
Assemble Time: 10:50am
Event Time: 11:05am

Cara Moody,

Stephanie Comfort

2

Shot Put Pit 2
Assemble Time: 12:45pm
Event Time: 1:00pm

Cara Moody,

Joanne Pratt,

Emergency: Stephanie Comfort

2

3000m Walk
Assemble Time: H2 - 1:15pm H3 -  1:40pm
Event Time: H2 - 1:30pm H3 - 1:55pm

Rebekah Lyness - Heat 2,

Frances Halton - Heat 3

2

High Jump
Assemble Time: 1:45pm
Event Time: 2:00pm

Cara Moody

2

200m
Assemble Time: 2:35pm
Event Time: 2:50pm

Cara Moody,

Stephanie Comfort,

Emily Pimlett,

Emergency: Joanne Pratt

3

Hammer 
Assemble Time: 2:15pm 
Event Time: 2:30pm

Cara Moody,

Rebekah Lyness,

Emergency: Stephanie Comfort

2

800m
Assemble Time: 4:05pm
Event Time: 4:20pm

Joanne Pratt,

Jessica Prime,

Frances Halton

3

4x400m Relay 
Assemble Time: 5:55pm
Event Time: 6:10pm

Emily Pimlett,

Cara Moody,

Stephanie Comfort,

Joanne Pratt,

Emergency: Jessica Prime

4

 

Open Men Div 2

Event

Athletes Selected

Max allowed

400m Hurdles 
Assemble Time: 9:55am
Event Time: 10:10am

 

2

Hammer
Assemble Time: 10:00am
Event Time: 10:15am

 

2

5000m
Assemble Time: H2 -11:00am H5 - 12:10pm
Event Time: H2 - 11:15am H5 - 12:25pm

John Parlevliet - Heat 2,

Rupert Van Dongen - Heat 5

4

High Jump
Assemble Time: 11:45am
Event Time: 12:00pm

Benjamin Hunt,

Tom Burchill

2

200m
Assemble Time: 12:40pm
Event Time: 12:50pm

Jason Bailey,

Cameron Hamilton,

Tom Burchill,

Benjamin Hunt

4

Shot Put Pit 1
Assemble Time: 12:45pm
Event Time: 1:00pm

Tom Burchill,

Matthew Morris

2

3000m Walk
Assemble Time: H2 - 1:15pm
Event Time: H2 - 1:30pm

Rupert Van Dongen - Heat 2

2

Triple Jump Pit 2
Assemble Time: 2:00pm
Event Time: 2:15pm

Benjamin Hunt,

Tom Burchill

2

800m
Assemble Time: 4:20pm
Event Time: 4:35pm

Cameron Hamilton,

John Parlevliet

4

4x400m Relay
Assemble Time: 6:00pm
Event Time: 6:15pm

Cameron Hamilton,

Jason Bailey,

Tom Burchill,

4



U18 Women

Event

Athletes Selected

Max allowed

3000m 
Assemble Time: H1 - 9:45am H2 - 9:55am H3 - 10:10am H4 - 10:25am
Event Time: H1 - 10:00am H2 - 10:10am H3 - 10:25am H4 - 10:40am

 

4

400m Hurdles
Assemble Time: 11:10am
Event Time: 11:25am

Jaylan Martin

2

Triple Jump Pit 1
Assemble Time: 12:45pm
Event Time: 1:00pm

Carmen De Bruin,

Karlee Bailey

2

800m
Assemble Time: 3:55pm
Event Time: 4:10pm

Caitlyn Penrose

4

3000m Walk
Assemble Time: H1 - 12:55pm
Event Time: H1 - 1:10pm

Jade Sanders - Heat 1

2

Shot Put Pit 2
Assemble Time: 2:45pm
Event Time: 3:00pm

Karlee Bailey,

Jaylan Martin

2

200m
Assemble Time: 3:20pm
Event Time: 3:35pm

Carmen De Bruin,

Karlee Bailey,

Jaylan Martin,

Ebony Sturgess

4

Hammer
Assemble Time: 4:15pm
Event Time: 4:30pm

Ebony Sturgess,

Karlee Bailey

2

High Jump
Assemble Time: 4:15pm
Event Time: 4:30pm

Karlee Bailey

2

4x400m Relay
Assemble Time: 5:20pm
Event Time: 5:35pm

Carmen De Bruin,

Jaylan Martin,

Karlee Bailey,

Ebony Sturgess

4


 

U18 Men

Event

Athletes Selected

Max allowed

3000m
Assemble Time: H1 - 9:45am H2 - 9:55am H3 - 10:10am H4 - 10:25am
Event Time: H1 - 10:00am H2 - 10:10am H3 - 10:25am H4 - 10:40am


4

Shot Put Pit 1
Assemble Time: 9:45am
Event Time: 10:00am

Matthew De Bruin,

Benjamin Ryan,

Emergency: Michael Hansford

2

400m Hurdles
Assemble Time: 10:30am
Event Time: 10:45am

Matthew De Bruin,

Nicholas Merrick,

Emergency: Benjamin Ryan

2

High Jump
Assemble Time: 10:45am
Event Time: 11:00am

Matthew De Bruin,

Benjamin Ryan

2

Hammer
Assemble Time: 12:00pm
Event Time: 12:15pm

Matthew De Bruin

Benjamin Ryan

2

3000m Walk
Assemble Time: H1 - 12:55pm H2 - 1:15pm H3 -  1:40pm
Event Time: H1 - 1:10pm H2 - 1:30pm H3 - 1:55pm
Event Time:

2

200m
Assemble Time: 1:40pm
Event Time: 1:50pm

Matthew De Bruin,

Michael Hansford,

Evander D’Silva,

Nicholas Merrick,

Emergency: Benjamin Ryan

4

800m
Assemble Time: 3:05pm
Event Time: 3:20pm

Lochlan Lyness,

Eddie Wilson,

Petter Dutton,

Nicholas Merrick,

Emergency: Michael Hansford

4

Triple Jump Pit 2
Assemble Time: 4:00pm 
Event Time: 4:15pm

Evander D’Silva,

Nicholas Merrick,

Emergency: Benjamin Ryan

2

4x400m Relay
Assemble Time: 5:25pm
Event Time: 5:40pm

Mathew De bruin,

Michael Hansford,

Nicholas Merrick,

Evander D’Silva,

Emergency: Lochlan Lyness

4

 

 

U16 Women

Event

Athletes Selected

Max allowed

3000m
Assemble Time: H1 - 9:45am H2 - 9:55am H3 - 10:10am H4 - 10:25am
Event Time: H1 - 10:00am H2 - 10:10am H3 - 10:25am H4 - 10:40am

 

4

Triple Jump Pit 1
Assemble Time: 10:45am
Event Time: 11:00am

Alyssa Prosser,

Amy Dinicolantonio

2

300m Hurdles
Assemble Time: 11:45am
Event Time: 12:00pm

Alyssa Prosser

2

3000m Walk
Assemble Time: H1 - 12:55pm H2 - 1:15pm H3 -  1:40pm
Event Time: H1 - 1:10pm H2 - 1:30pm H3 - 1:55pm

 

2

High Jump
Assemble Time: 2:45pm
Event Time: 3:00pm

Alyssa Prosser

2

200m
Assemble Time: 3:25pm
Event Time: 3:40pm

Jenna George,

Shae Durbin,

Amy Dinicolantonio,

Kristy Watson,

Emergency: Shimona Albuquerque

4

Shot Put Pit 1
Assemble Time: 2:45pm
Event Time: 3:00pm

Cortney James,

Alyssa Prosser,

Emergency: Kristy Watson

2

800m
Assemble Time: 2:25pm
Event Time: 2:40pm

Shimona Albuquerque,

Alyssa Prosser

4

Hammer
Assemble Time: 5:00pm
Event Time: 5:15pm

Amy Dinicolantonio

2

4x400m Relay
Assemble Time: 5:10pm
Event Time: 5:25pm

Kristy Watson,

Jenna George,

Shimona Albuquerque,

Shae Durbin

4

 

 

U16 Men

Event

Athletes Selected

Max allowed

3000m
Assemble Time: H2 - 9:55am H3 - 10:10am
Event Time: H2 - 10:10am H3 - 10:25am

Stephen Pretner - Heat 2,

Blake Johns - Heat 3

4

Shot Put Pit 2
Assemble Time: 9:45am
Event Time: 10:00am

Dane Johns

Rhys Nelson

2

High Jump
Assemble Time: 10:15am
Event Time: 10:30am

Dane Johns,

Blake Bailey

2

400m Hurdles
Assemble Time: 11:40am
Event Time: 11:55am

Benjamin Merrick,

Dane Johns

2

Hammer
Assemble Time: 12:45pm
Event Time: 1:00pm

Blake Bailey

2

3000m Walk
Assemble Time: H1 - 12:55pm H2 - 1:15pm H3 -  1:40pm
Event Time: H1 - 1:10pm H2 - 1:30pm H3 - 1:55pm

 

2

200m
Assemble Time: 1:55pm
Event Time: 2:05pm

Blake Bailey,

Cody Gration,

Dane Johns,

Benjamin Merrick

4

800m
Assemble Time: 2:10pm
Event Time: 2:25pm

James De Silva,

Stephen Pretnar,

Rhys Nelson,

Blake Johns,

Emergency: Dane Johns

4

Triple Jump Pit 1
Assemble Time: 4:00pm
Event Time: 4:15pm

Dane Johns,

Benjamin Merrick

2

4x400m Relay
Assemble Time: 5:15pm
Event Time: 5:30pm

James De Silva,

Blake Bailey,

Dane Johns,

Benjamin Merrick,

Emergency: Blake Johns

4