2012/13 AV Shield - Final

For the full results head here.

Team Results

Mens Open Div 3 - 2nd,
Mens U18 - 4th
Mens U16 - 3rd
Mens U14 - 6th
Womens Open Div 2 - 3rd
Womens U18 - 5th
Womens U14 - 5th

 
Well done to all athletes who represented the club at Shield Final and to all those who competed throughout the season. Can't wait for Season 2013/14! 

Individual Results

Men Open

 Division 3 100m

 Performance

 Points

4217  Cameron Hamilton 12.29 17
2006  Tom Burchill 12.41 15
5218  Asanga Weerasekera 13.75 6

Men U18

 100m

 Performance

 Points

3547  Jason Bailey 11.54 33
2793  Nicholas Merrick 11.66 29
4021  Ryan Valent 12.15 16

Men U16

 100m

 Performance

 Points

2910  Michael Hansford 11.5 35
4225  Brett CIddor  12.04 (0.9 ) 24
2909  James De Silva  12.12 (0.4 ) 22
5217  Jordan Rose'Meyer  12.70 (2.8 ) 11.5

Men U14

 100m

 Performance

 Points

3966  Benjamin Merrick 13.26 32.5
3655  Kareem Nasser  13.34 (2.3 ) 31
2705  Cameron De Bruin 14.03 26
4527  Joshua Daniell 15.09 19

Women Open

 Division 2 100m

 Performance

 Points

4223  Katrina Olsson 14.55 20
3659  Hayley Westwick 14.61 18
1522  Jessica Prime 15.45 13

Women U18

 100m

 Performance

 Points

3158  Emily Pimlett 13.74 25
4216  Charis McKerrell 14.04 20
211  Samantha Prime 14.78 15

Women U14

 100m

 Performance

 Points

4111  Amy Kaye DiNicolantonio 13.98 23
2469  Shimona Albuquerque 14.17 19
4529  Matisse Lazzari 15.17 13
5058  Alyssa Dinicolantonio 15.61 11

Men Open

 Division 3 400m

 Performance

 Points

4217  Cameron Hamilton 53.78 17
2006  Tom Burchill 56.06 14
1521  Rodney Prime 62.11 6

Men U18

 400m

 Performance

 Points

128  Matthew De Bruin 50.73 34
3547  Jason Bailey 51.09 31
3652  Evander D'Silva 52.46 24
2793  Nicholas Merrick 52.83 21

Men U16

 400m

 Performance

 Points

2910  Michael Hansford 52.49 35
5219  Hayden Kraus 55.15 25
2909  James De Silva 56.09 21
1321  Eddie Wilson 57.99 11

Men U14

 400m

 Performance

 Points

3655  Kareem Nasser 58.78 35
3966  Benjamin Merrick 71.43 19
4527  Joshua Daniell 74.6 16

Women Open

 Division 2 400m

 Performance

 Points

3659  Hayley Westwick 67.01 22
2987  Joanne Pratt 71.68 18
1522  Jessica Prime 73.03 16

Women U18

 400m

 Performance

 Points

3158  Emily Pimlett 61.97 32
211  Samantha Prime 64.39 29
195  Cara Moody 66.05 23
4216  Charis McKerrell 68.64 19

Women U14

 400m

 Performance

 Points

2062  Alyssa Prosser 67.08 24
2469  Shimona Albuquerque 67.32 23
2466  Taylor Vasiljevic 70.6 20
4529  Matisse Lazzari 77.19 14

Men Open

 Division 3 1500m

 Performance

 Points

1521  Rodney Prime  4:57.4h 10
2838  John Parlevliet  5:05.0h 8
2470  Adrian Lyness  6:12.9h 5

Men U18

 1500m

 Performance

 Points

3317  Jordan Taylor  4:49.7h 21
3967  Benjamin Ryan  5:29.7h 17

Men U16

 1500m

 Performance

 Points

1321  Eddie Wilson  4:19.8h 37
2918  Lochlan Lyness  4:25.9h 32
5219  Hayden Kraus  4:28.5h 31
2016  Peter Dutton  4:32.7h 28

Men U14

 1500m

 Performance

 Points

4527  Joshua Daniell  5:56.4h 15

Women Open

 Division 2 1500m

 Performance

 Points

1822  Allana Landolfo  5:17.0h 24
2987  Joanne Pratt  5:30.7h 19
1522  Jessica Prime  5:36.6h 16

Women U18

 1500m

 Performance

 Points

211  Samantha Prime  4:40.8h 37
4216  Charis McKerrell  6:08.7h 24

Women U14

 1500m

 Performance

 Points

2469  Shimona Albuquerque  5:43.9h 20
2467  Jade Vasiljevic  5:50.9h 18
4529  Matisse Lazzari  6:09.8h 17

Men Open

 Division 3 4x100m Relay

 Performance

 Points

Casey Cardinia 51.11 30

Men U18

 4x100m Relay

 Performance

 Points

Casey Cardinia 45.1 56

Men U14

 4x100m Relay

 Performance

 Points

Casey Cardinia 55.84 56

Women Open

 Division 2 4x100m Relay

 Performance

 Points

Casey Cardinia 58.8 42

Women U18

 4x100m Relay

 Performance

 Points

Casey Cardinia 55.97 40

Women U14

 4x100m Relay

 Performance

 Points

Casey Cardinia 56.11 48

Women U14

 80m Hurdles

 Performance

 Points

2062  Alyssa Prosser  14.82 (1.4 ) 76cm 26
2469  Shimona Albuquerque  17.16 (1.4 ) 76cm 18

Men U14

 90m Hurdles

 Performance

 Points

3966  Benjamin Merrick  15.22 (-0.2) 76cm 30

Men U16

 100m Hurdles

 Performance

 Points

3546  Blake Bailey  15.71 (0.1 ) 84cm 32

Women Open

 Division 2 100m Hurdles

 Performance

 Points

4223  Katrina Olsson  19.47 (0.5 ) 84cm 22
3659  Hayley Westwick  20.78 (0.5 ) 84cm 21

Men U18

 110m Hurdles

 Performance

 Points

128  Matthew De Bruin  14.03 (2.5 ) 91cm 37
2793  Nicholas Merrick  15.50 (0.8 ) 91cm 32

Men Open

 Division 3 2000m Walk

 Performance

 Points

1520  Rupert Van Dongen  11:37.6h 19

Women U14

 2000m Walk

 Performance

 Points

2466  Taylor Vasiljevic  10:40.3h 34

Men U18

 2000m Steeple

 Performance

 Points

3967  Benjamin Ryan  8:47.9h 91cm 24

Men U16

 2000m Steeple

 Performance

 Points

2918  Lochlan Lyness  6:47.1h 76cm 37
3546  Blake Bailey  8:06.6h 76cm 18

Men U14

 2000m Steeple

 Performance

 Points

4527  Joshua Daniell  8:26.4h 76cm 18

Women U14

 2000m Steeple

 Performance

 Points

2469  Shimona Albuquerque  8:39.9h 76cm 34

Men Open

 Division 3 3000m Steeple

 Performance

 Points

2007  Daniel Langelaan  12:09.4h 91cm 14
2838  John Parlevliet  13:12.2h 91cm 9

Women Open

 Division 2 3000m Steeple

 Performance

 Points

1822  Allana Landolfo  12:21.2h 76cm 28
2987  Joanne Pratt  13:38.2h 76cm 26

Men Open

 Division 3 Long Jump

 Performance

 Points

5218  Asanga Weerasekera  5.28m 15
2017  Paul Olsson  4.03m 3

Men U18

 Long Jump

 Performance

 Points

3652  Evander D'Silva  5.63m (-0.5) 22
3317  Jordan Taylor  5.41m (0.1) 18

Men U16

 Long Jump

 Performance

 Points

5217  Jordan Rose'Meyer  5.56m (0.9) 30
2910  Michael Hansford  5.11m (1.8) 24

Men U14

 Long Jump

 Performance

 Points

3966  Benjamin Merrick  4.60m 32
2705  Cameron De Bruin  4.01m 20

Women Open

 Division 2 Long Jump

 Performance

 Points

3659  Hayley Westwick  4.35m (0.6) 22
4223  Katrina Olsson  3.98m (0.9) 20

Women U18

 Long Jump

 Performance

 Points

195  Cara Moody  5.16m 30
4216  Charis McKerrell  3.89m 16

Women U14

 Long Jump

 Performance

 Points

2062  Alyssa Prosser  4.42m 26
4111  Amy Kaye DiNicolantonio  3.98m 14

Men Open

 Division 3 Javelin

 Performance

 Points

5218  Asanga Weerasekera  33.49m 800g 15
4219  Keith Van Rossen  26.83m 800g 12

Men U18

 Javelin

 Performance

 Points

128  Matthew De Bruin  37.01m 700g 30
3547  Jason Bailey  30.18m 700g 18

Men U16

 Javelin

 Performance

 Points

3965  Lewis Vella  39.29m 700g 32
3350  Rhys Nelson  31.49m 700g 26

Men U14

 Javelin

 Performance

 Points

2705  Cameron De Bruin  23.33m 600g 26

Women Open

 Division 2 Javelin

 Performance

 Points

3659  Hayley Westwick  14.40m 600g 12

Women U18

 Javelin

 Performance

 Points

195  Cara Moody  17.53m 500g 24
211  Samantha Prime  16.45m 500g 22

Women U14

 Javelin

 Performance

 Points

2062  Alyssa Prosser  32.23m 400g 37
2466  Taylor Vasiljevic  15.69m 400g 16

Men Open

 Division 3 Discus

 Performance

 Points

2017  Paul Olsson  26.69m 2kg 16
2006  Tom Burchill  25.52m 2kg 14

Men U18

 Discus

 Performance

 Points

4222  William Campbell  34.42m 1.5kg 34
128  Matthew De Bruin  27.72m 1.5kg 26

Men U16

 Discus

 Performance

 Points

3546  Blake Bailey  21.27m 1kg 16

Men U14

 Discus

 Performance

 Points

2705  Cameron De Bruin  14.75m 1kg 22

Women Open

 Division 2 Discus

 Performance

 Points

4223  Katrina Olsson  22.26m 1kg 18
2987  Joanne Pratt  16.91m 1kg 12

Women U18

 Discus

 Performance

 Points

195  Cara Moody  24.25m 1kg 34
211  Samantha Prime  15.64m 1kg 22

Women U14

 Discus

 Performance

 Points

2062  Alyssa Prosser  21.48m 1kg 28
4111  Amy Kaye DiNicolantonio  13.91m 1kg 16